Please enable JavaScript to run this application. إيزي سكولز | سياسة الخصوصية

لم نستطع ارسال اشعارات بخصوص التحديثات على مصروفات المدارس من فصلك    لاستقبال التحديثات

Privacy Policy


EasySchools built the EasySchools app as a Free app. This SERVICE is provided by EasySchools at no cost and is intended for use as is.

This page is used to inform website visitors regarding our policies with the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information if anyone decided to use our Service.

If you choose to use our Service, then you agree to the collection and use of information in relation to this policy. The Personal Information that we collect is used for providing and improving the Service. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

The terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, which is accessible at EasySchools unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy.

Personal Datae

While using Our Service, We may ask You to provide Us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify You. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

  • Email address

  • First name and last name

  • Phone number

Information Collection and Use

For a better experience, while using our Service, we may require you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information. The information that we request is will be retained by us and used as described in this privacy policy.

The app does use third party services that may collect information used to identify you.

Link to privacy policy of third party service providers used by the app

Google Play Services
AdMob
Firebase Analytics
Log Data

We want to inform you that whenever you use our Service, in a case of an error in the app we collect data and information (through third party products) on your phone called Log Data. This Log Data may include information such as your device Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, device name, operating system version, the configuration of the app when utilizing our Service, the time and date of your use of the Service, and other statistics.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data that is commonly used an anonymous unique identifier. These are sent to your browser from the website that you visit and are stored on your device internal memory.

This Service does not use these “cookies” explicitly. However, the app may use third party code and libraries that use “cookies” to collection information and to improve their services. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies and know when a cookie is being sent to your device. If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of this Service.

Service Providers

We may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons:

To facilitate our Service;
To provide the Service on our behalf;
To perform Service-related services; or
To assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.
We want to inform users of this Service that these third parties have access to your Personal Information. The reason is to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf. However, they are obligated not to disclose or use the information for any other purpose.

Security

We value your trust in providing us your Personal Information, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. But remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Links to Other Sites

This Service may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by us. Therefore, we strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

Our mobile applications comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”). In the event that a user identifies himself/herself as a child under the age of 13 through a support request or feedback, we will not collect, store or use and will delete in a secure manner any personal information of such a user. We take care of filtering categories of sensitive and unsuitable ads for children. But rarely can an advertiser misclassify your ads, and this situation is beyond our reach.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, you are advised to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately after they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

Collecting Information

We might collect certain non-personal information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device you use, your mobile operating system, your network service provider and information about the way you use the Application. For example, the settings, the recording durations, the name of applications you use when recording, how do you stop recording... We do not collect, send or share any of the images, videos, screen or content created by you unless you explicitly want to share or broadcast your images, videos, screen or content. The third-party components we use in the Application might collect non-personal and personal information about you.

Third-party components

We use Google services such as Admob, Google Analytics, Firebase, Crashlytics... for advertising, analytics, bug tracking and other purposes. You can find more information about Google's privacy policies at https://policies.google.com/privacy We use Facebook SDK for ads and other purposes. You can find more information about Facebook's privacy policies at https://www.facebook.com/policy.php

Sharing of User Information

Except the information that is collected by third-party components is subject to their privacy policies. We does not sell, rent, share, or disclose user information to other third parties, except in some limited cases : we are required to do so by law, or that doing so is reasonably necessary to comply with legal process, respond to any claims, or to protect the rights, property, or personal safety of Hecorat, our customers, or the public. Information about our customers may be disclosed as part of, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets or acquisition.

Use of Collected User Information

Except the information that is collected by third-party components is subject to their privacy policies. We only use the collected information solely for the purpose of tracking bugs, improving the Application functionality and enhancing user experience.

Opt-out Option

You can stop all collection of information by the Application easily by uninstalling the Application. You may use the standard uninstall processes as may be available as part of your mobile device or via the mobile application marketplace or network.

Delete your data

You Can delete All Collection Of Information By The Application Easily By emailing us at contact@easyschools.org and add in the subject Delete my Info. please include in the email the email that you registered with us.

ask-ar